Competition Winners:

November 2019

Margaret Atwood Hamper
Hayley Bachman
Riana Swart
Isabel Le Roux

Jan Braai Vegetaries  
Roxanne van Eck
Nuraan Barden

October 2019

Bassie Hamper  
More Molaeng

Bennie Boekwurm Hamper:
Triena Wessels
Charmaine Van Rooyen
Erika Harris

Stephen King Hamper:
Linette De Bruin

September 2019

Jojo Moyes:
Leatitia Du Toit
Elandri Neethling

Dr T:
Happiness Moyo
Roseline Phaliso

Pans Labyrinth:
Vianca Hattingh
Tasmia Cassim

Comic Con:
Simone Landey

Meals:
Cynthia Horne
Maryke Ciorovich

Maaltye:
Marelee Meyer
Mariëtta Vink

August 2019

Struik Nature:
Marie-Luise Nusser

The Lion King:
Bianca Rust

The Doll Factory:
Pamela Geeramloo

The Beekeeper of Aleppo:
Kamani Paliam
Yolande Cundy
Belinda Samka

The Butterfly Room:
Perusha Pillay
Leigh Steyn
Alison Smith

City of Girls:
Gayle Vockerodt
Samkelisiwe Ntuli

July 2019

Toy Story 4:
Natalie Butcher

Home Cooking:
Monique Majendie
Jenny Fripp

Smulkos:
Esther Visser
Kerry Ann Budd

Cape, Curry & Koesisters:
Nicole Flaendorp

Kaap, Kerrie & Koesisters:
Lourens Schoeman
Marlene Veldman

PRH Signed copy hamper:
Renee Colatruglio

Winter Hamper:
Sonel Lindeque

PRH Little Classics:
Nicolette Lakey

June 2019

Love Poems for Married People:
Tamarin Hurford
Mariza Collins
Stephen Blair

The Fork, The Witch and The Wardrope:
Yoraesha Naidoo
Nuraan Barden
Nadira Kercival

Where is Lulu?:
Mapule Rasekele
Kedibone Morepya
Este Van Aswegen
Farahnaaz Sage
Daniela Carrozzo

The Love Song of Andre P. Brink:
Nontokozo Mokoena
Lyndall Adams
Pat Sparg

Andre P. Brink en die Spel van Liefde:
Arend Hattingh
Crizelle Els
Tami Burke

Born a Crime: Not for Grown ups:
Ashina Raikumar
Loreal Duplessis
Simonia Marimuthoo

Disney:
Fred van Deventer

May 2019

Daisy Jones and the Six:
Yolande Joubert
Madeeha Hargey
Marishka Van Zyl
Saira Ismail

Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid:
Rochelle Mungaroo
Sally-Anne Visser
Lynn Botha
Juanita van Rooyen
Mihle Mgobolwana

April 2019

The Jersey:
Neil Naidoo
Andrew Marshall
Sandra Pereira

Danielle Steel:
Emmerentia du Preez

Simplicious Flow:
Genevieve Haywood
Atoofa Emjedi
Moeng Motlhasedi
Charlene Haripersad
Wendy Morley

The Chestnut Man:
Anschen Conradie
Errol Molatudi
Hope Mashau

Trace Moroney – English:
Leyla Monadjer
Adriana Theunissen

Trace Moroney – Afrikaans:
Marlize van der Vyver
Jerusha van Jaarsveld

Lee Child:
Wendy Lombard
Carmen Duncan
Andrew Pallett

Diane Setterfield:
Denise Govender
Anmar Heckroodt
Tasneem Henry
Nabeelah Safodien
Claire Sheldon

March 2019

Leigh Bardugo:
Annelie Steyn

February 2019 

Struik Nature:
Basheera Hartley

Valentine’s Day:
Sanchia Golding

Liefdesverhale:
Deon Smit

January 2019

Back to School:
Claudine Henning