Competition Winners:

February 2020

Marian Keyes hamper and Spa Day 
NIchola Proctor

Robin Stevens hamper 
Glynn Straton

It’s Jamela hamper 
Andrea Naidoo

Book of dust hamper
Sheritha Singh

January 2020

My Life In Rugby by Eddie Jones
Tersia Bredenhand
Margaret Terblanche
Sylvia Swarts

Celebrate by Lorna Maseko
Riza Parker
Timothy Kutlwano

Frozen 2 Hamper
Natalie Collins

December 2019

The boy, The Mole, The Fox and The Horse
Louise Peckham
Thiloshini Gangen
Nicky Robinson
Fagmeeda Basha
Unandi Theart

Bibby’s Kitchen
Karen Salhab
Louise Van Rensburg

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Wrecking Ball
Chantal De Beer
Yolandi Raschke
Marisha Ramraj
Roxanne Mathusa
Roxanne Pellew

The Sun Sister:
Lindy Domoney
Cindy Baburam
Hasina Hajat
Jade Plint
Kerry De Klerk

Suidooster Kombuis:
Nollie Bosman
Lorraine Venter

Beast Jersey:
Micheal Lombard

Banting R1000 Voucher:
Tereza Zugloi

November 2019

David Nicholls Hamper:
Raymond Antoncich

Food Stories:
Hilde Schoeman
Tiny Shongwe
Elsje Honing
Vani Pillay

Margaret Atwood Hamper:
Linda Dry
Riana Swart
Isabel Le Roux

Jan Braai Vegetaries  
Karen Morgan
Louwreen Wilsnach

October 2019

Bassie Hamper  
More Molaeng

Bennie Boekwurm Hamper:
Triena Wessels
Charmaine Van Rooyen
Erika Harris

Stephen King Hamper:
Linette De Bruin

September 2019

Jojo Moyes:
Leatitia Du Toit
Elandri Neethling

Dr T:
Happiness Moyo
Roseline Phaliso

Pans Labyrinth:
Vianca Hattingh
Tasmia Cassim

Comic Con:
Simone Landey

Meals:
Cynthia Horne
Maryke Ciorovich

Maaltye:
Marelee Meyer
Mariëtta Vink

August 2019

Struik Nature:
Marie-Luise Nusser

The Lion King:
Bianca Rust

The Doll Factory:
Pamela Geeramloo

The Beekeeper of Aleppo:
Kamani Paliam
Yolande Cundy
Belinda Samka

The Butterfly Room:
Perusha Pillay
Leigh Steyn
Alison Smith

City of Girls:
Gayle Vockerodt
Samkelisiwe Ntuli

July 2019

Toy Story 4:
Natalie Butcher

Home Cooking:
Monique Majendie
Jenny Fripp

Smulkos:
Esther Visser
Kerry Ann Budd

Cape, Curry & Koesisters:
Nicole Flaendorp

Kaap, Kerrie & Koesisters:
Lourens Schoeman
Marlene Veldman

PRH Signed copy hamper:
Renee Colatruglio

Winter Hamper:
Sonel Lindeque

PRH Little Classics:
Nicolette Lakey

June 2019

Love Poems for Married People:
Tamarin Hurford
Mariza Collins
Stephen Blair

The Fork, The Witch and The Wardrope:
Yoraesha Naidoo
Nuraan Barden
Nadira Kercival

Where is Lulu?:
Mapule Rasekele
Kedibone Morepya
Este Van Aswegen
Farahnaaz Sage
Daniela Carrozzo

The Love Song of Andre P. Brink:
Nontokozo Mokoena
Lyndall Adams
Pat Sparg

Andre P. Brink en die Spel van Liefde:
Arend Hattingh
Crizelle Els
Tami Burke

Born a Crime: Not for Grown ups:
Ashina Raikumar
Loreal Duplessis
Simonia Marimuthoo

Disney:
Fred van Deventer

May 2019

Daisy Jones and the Six:
Yolande Joubert
Madeeha Hargey
Marishka Van Zyl
Saira Ismail

Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid:
Rochelle Mungaroo
Sally-Anne Visser
Lynn Botha
Juanita van Rooyen
Mihle Mgobolwana

April 2019

The Jersey:
Neil Naidoo
Andrew Marshall
Sandra Pereira

Danielle Steel:
Emmerentia du Preez

Simplicious Flow:
Genevieve Haywood
Atoofa Emjedi
Moeng Motlhasedi
Charlene Haripersad
Wendy Morley

The Chestnut Man:
Anschen Conradie
Errol Molatudi
Hope Mashau

Trace Moroney – English:
Leyla Monadjer
Adriana Theunissen

Trace Moroney – Afrikaans:
Marlize van der Vyver
Jerusha van Jaarsveld

Lee Child:
Wendy Lombard
Carmen Duncan
Andrew Pallett

Diane Setterfield:
Denise Govender
Anmar Heckroodt
Tasneem Henry
Nabeelah Safodien
Claire Sheldon

March 2019

Leigh Bardugo:
Annelie Steyn

February 2019 

Struik Nature:
Basheera Hartley

Valentine’s Day:
Sanchia Golding

Liefdesverhale:
Deon Smit

January 2019

Back to School:
Claudine Henning